(Editing a gallery) |
(Undo revision 378545 by Ootwar (talk)) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Under Construction}} |
{{Under Construction}} |
||
+ | {{Movietab}} |
||
+ | |||
== Opening == |
== Opening == |
||
+ | |||
<center> |
<center> |
||
+ | |||
− | Miramax<br>presents |
+ | Miramax<br />presents |
A El TV Kadsre Films Production |
A El TV Kadsre Films Production |
||
− | In Association With:<br>Toei Company and Lumi Pictures |
+ | In Association With:<br />Toei Company and Lumi Pictures |
− | BIONICLE VIII:<br>THE FINAL BATTLE |
+ | BIONICLE VIII:<br />THE FINAL BATTLE |
− | Concept Headed By:<br> |
+ | Concept Headed By:<br /> |
− | Pasi Peure and Sung Gim<br> |
+ | Pasi Peure and Sung Gim<br /> |
From an invention of Elkan Boukough |
From an invention of Elkan Boukough |
||
− | Executive Produced By:<br>Qasim Amjad |
+ | Executive Produced By:<br />Qasim Amjad |
− | Production Managed By:<br>David Gim<br>Holly Mann<br>Maja Prebensen<br>and<br>René Matsushige-Gim |
+ | Production Managed By:<br />David Gim<br />Holly Mann<br />Maja Prebensen<br />and<br />René Matsushige-Gim |
− | Music by:<br> |
+ | Music by:<br /> |
− | Ryota Yamada and Rinava<br> |
+ | Ryota Yamada and Rinava<br /> |
Studios: The Tool Shed, El Kadsre City |
Studios: The Tool Shed, El Kadsre City |
||
− | Director of Photography:<br> |
+ | Director of Photography:<br /> |
Dave Bromley |
Dave Bromley |
||
− | Art Director:<br> |
+ | Art Director:<br /> |
Jacob Burquet |
Jacob Burquet |
||
− | Produced by:<br> |
+ | Produced by:<br /> |
Takima Susima |
Takima Susima |
||
− | Written by:<br> |
+ | Written by:<br /> |
Sung Gim |
Sung Gim |
||
− | Directed by:<br> |
+ | Directed by:<br /> |
Pasi Peure |
Pasi Peure |
||
</center> |
</center> |
||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
<center> |
<center> |
||
+ | |||
BIONICLE VIII:<br />THE FINAL BATTLE |
BIONICLE VIII:<br />THE FINAL BATTLE |
||
A Peure/Gim Production |
A Peure/Gim Production |
||
+ | Starring the Acting Talents of:<br /> |
||
Hideki Hamasaki as Jiro Fujioka/Tahu<br /> |
Hideki Hamasaki as Jiro Fujioka/Tahu<br /> |
||
Jonacus Reinder as Adam Jullen/Kopaka<br /> |
Jonacus Reinder as Adam Jullen/Kopaka<br /> |
||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
Larrie Mathews as Makuta Bitil<br /> |
Larrie Mathews as Makuta Bitil<br /> |
||
Sheenagh Levitt as Makuta Gorast<br /> |
Sheenagh Levitt as Makuta Gorast<br /> |
||
+ | Harve Bachchan as Brutaka<br /> |
||
+ | Glen Whinery as Makuta Spiriah<br /> |
||
+ | Terrence Nash as Carapar<br /> |
||
+ | Yoko Mizushima as Roodaka<br /> |
||
+ | Kenta Hisakawa as Takadox and Vezon<br /> |
||
+ | Manuela Șerban as Lariska<br /> |
||
+ | Halcyone Ferrara as Aquila Hadaway/Aqua<br /> |
||
+ | August Andreasen as Darren Lange<br /> |
||
+ | Ryouchi Andrews as Kouji Nishimura<br /> |
||
Curtis Tirrell as Kirop<br /> |
Curtis Tirrell as Kirop<br /> |
||
Gyles Mynatt as Gavla<br /> |
Gyles Mynatt as Gavla<br /> |
||
Line 67: | Line 82: | ||
Taro Yamada as Fred Tamashi<br /> |
Taro Yamada as Fred Tamashi<br /> |
||
Kruku Makusa as Em Yoshimura<br /> |
Kruku Makusa as Em Yoshimura<br /> |
||
− | Yuki Hayashi as Susimo Maximiro |
+ | Yuki Hayashi as Susimo Maximiro<br /> |
+ | Missy Jones as Keisha B. Kendal<br /> |
||
+ | Nobuyo Ōyama as Erika Fujioka<br /> |
||
+ | Gary Busey as Man in Glonisla Shopping Mall<br /> |
||
+ | and<br /> |
||
+ | Naoki Takenaka as Sachiko Kato |
||
Costume Designer:<br /> |
Costume Designer:<br /> |
||
Line 103: | Line 123: | ||
Audio Studios:<br />Returned and Services League<br />Power Network<br />The Tool Shed |
Audio Studios:<br />Returned and Services League<br />Power Network<br />The Tool Shed |
||
− | Filming Studio:<br />El TV Kadsre |
+ | Filming Studio:<br />El TV Kadsre Television Centre - El Kadsre City |
Film Development:<br />Regal Group Labs - El Kadsre City |
Film Development:<br />Regal Group Labs - El Kadsre City |
||
Line 113: | Line 133: | ||
Stunt Performers:<br />Alger Black<br />George Woo-Jiao<br />Maria Gillman-Sanchez<br />Dennis Juan Jimenez<br />Marcel Jean-Perron |
Stunt Performers:<br />Alger Black<br />George Woo-Jiao<br />Maria Gillman-Sanchez<br />Dennis Juan Jimenez<br />Marcel Jean-Perron |
||
− | Automobile Stunts:<br />Alger Black<br />Kenny Cameron<br />Paul Russell<br>Kenny Love<br>Brian Carson |
+ | Automobile Stunts:<br />Alger Black<br />Kenny Cameron<br />Paul Russell<br />Kenny Love<br />Brian Carson |
All of the Special Effects Sequences<br />Supervised and Directed by:<br />Andrew Oaks |
All of the Special Effects Sequences<br />Supervised and Directed by:<br />Andrew Oaks |
||
Line 131: | Line 151: | ||
Sound Effects by:<br />Ronald Jenkins |
Sound Effects by:<br />Ronald Jenkins |
||
− | Prints by:<br /> |
+ | Prints by:<br />Juvacolor |
Prints Shipped by:<br />Vlokozuian Film Shippers Ltd. |
Prints Shipped by:<br />Vlokozuian Film Shippers Ltd. |
||
Line 147: | Line 167: | ||
DD1.png |
DD1.png |
||
Technic1986.png |
Technic1986.png |
||
− | + | PEPSI88.png |
|
Mr-cook-73341940.jpg |
Mr-cook-73341940.jpg |
||
</gallery> |
</gallery> |
||
− | This motion picture (c) |
+ | This motion picture (c) MCMLXXXVIII El TV Kadsre Television Network<br />Screenplay (c) MCMLXXXVIII El TV Kadsre Television Network<br />Original score (c) MCMLXXXVIII El TV Kadsre Records |
The story, as well as all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this film production is fictitious and no people, buildings, places and products are intended or should be interfered. |
The story, as well as all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this film production is fictitious and no people, buildings, places and products are intended or should be interfered. |
||
An[[File:ETVKF1979.png|centre|thumb|205x205px]]Production |
An[[File:ETVKF1979.png|centre|thumb|205x205px]]Production |
||
+ | |||
+ | An MCA Company |
||
with production assistance by |
with production assistance by |
||
Line 170: | Line 192: | ||
</center> |
</center> |
||
[[Category:Credits]] |
[[Category:Credits]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Bionicle]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Film credits]] |
Latest revision as of 06:45, 2 November 2019
General |Trivia |Gallery | Soundtrack | Quotes | Transcript | Trailer transcripts | Credits | Home media | Tropes
Opening
Miramax
presents
A El TV Kadsre Films Production
In Association With:
Toei Company and Lumi Pictures
BIONICLE VIII:
THE FINAL BATTLE
Concept Headed By:
Pasi Peure and Sung Gim
From an invention of Elkan Boukough
Executive Produced By:
Qasim Amjad
Production Managed By:
David Gim
Holly Mann
Maja Prebensen
and
René Matsushige-Gim
Music by:
Ryota Yamada and Rinava
Studios: The Tool Shed, El Kadsre City
Director of Photography:
Dave Bromley
Art Director:
Jacob Burquet
Produced by:
Takima Susima
Written by:
Sung Gim
Directed by:
Pasi Peure
Credits
BIONICLE VIII:
THE FINAL BATTLE
A Peure/Gim Production
Starring the Acting Talents of:
Hideki Hamasaki as Jiro Fujioka/Tahu
Jonacus Reinder as Adam Jullen/Kopaka
Yasi Tanaka as Hana Fujioka/Gali
Sylvester Jalen as Andrea Hashimoto/Lewa
Hank Jeroem as Mick Kendal/Pohatu
Dean Norman as Jarrod Baxter/Onua
Freddie Derricks as Makuta Antroz
Gary Stewart as Makuta Chirox
Aden Minami as Makuta Krika
Larrie Mathews as Makuta Bitil
Sheenagh Levitt as Makuta Gorast
Harve Bachchan as Brutaka
Glen Whinery as Makuta Spiriah
Terrence Nash as Carapar
Yoko Mizushima as Roodaka
Kenta Hisakawa as Takadox and Vezon
Manuela Șerban as Lariska
Halcyone Ferrara as Aquila Hadaway/Aqua
August Andreasen as Darren Lange
Ryouchi Andrews as Kouji Nishimura
Curtis Tirrell as Kirop
Gyles Mynatt as Gavla
Stéphane Archambault as Photok
Coty Hodges as Radiak
Langdon Fisher as Solek
Brock Baker as Tanma
Andy Wilson as Jamie Howard/Takanuva
Goro Yukimura as Toa Ignika
Eustace Merrill as Makuta Icarax
Hiraku Kimura as Makuta Mutran
Taro Yamada as Fred Tamashi
Kruku Makusa as Em Yoshimura
Yuki Hayashi as Susimo Maximiro
Missy Jones as Keisha B. Kendal
Nobuyo Ōyama as Erika Fujioka
Gary Busey as Man in Glonisla Shopping Mall
and
Naoki Takenaka as Sachiko Kato
Costume Designer:
Susumu Bramley
Casting by:
Holt Casting Services Ltd.
Cast Coordinated by:
Jarrod Paine
Voice Direction for
The Various Creatures by:
Christopher Berger
and
Jade Ray
Rinava are:
Ryu Judoku
Ken Wasabe
Kouki Ueda
Kenelm Clarkson
Jaylin Rounds
Brendon Parker
Rinava Thanks:
Audio Studios:
Returned and Services League
Power Network
The Tool Shed
Filming Studio:
El TV Kadsre Television Centre - El Kadsre City
Film Development:
Regal Group Labs - El Kadsre City
Telecine Colorization:
TeleVision Group Eirabourne Ltd.
Stunts Coordinated by:
George Duncan James
Stunt Performers:
Alger Black
George Woo-Jiao
Maria Gillman-Sanchez
Dennis Juan Jimenez
Marcel Jean-Perron
Automobile Stunts:
Alger Black
Kenny Cameron
Paul Russell
Kenny Love
Brian Carson
All of the Special Effects Sequences
Supervised and Directed by:
Andrew Oaks
Stop-Motion Animation:
Mini-Mation Films
CGI Animation Produced and Animated by:
CiGiWOW
CCGG
CiGiWOW Render Farms Operated by:
Dennis & Leon Jamison
CCGG Render Farms Operated by:
April Key
Animation by:
The CiGiWOW Animation Team
(Dennis Jamison, Jim Corbin David, Juan de Silva, Maurecia Aichi, Gérard Subercaseaux)
The CCGG Animation Team
(Hiro Jones-Yamada, Deven Mann, April Key, Burnji Yarran)
Pyrotechnic Effects and Automobile Stunts
Set Up and Choreographed by:
The Crazy Lads Stunt Show
Special Thanks to Bruce D., KoKo the Killa Klown, and Captain Cockadoodledoo
For Their Quality Live Special Effects Work
Sound Effects by:
Ronald Jenkins
Prints by:
Juvacolor
Prints Shipped by:
Vlokozuian Film Shippers Ltd.
Filmed in Eskque® UltraVision 80
Promotional assistance provided by:
This motion picture (c) MCMLXXXVIII El TV Kadsre Television Network
Screenplay (c) MCMLXXXVIII El TV Kadsre Television Network
Original score (c) MCMLXXXVIII El TV Kadsre Records
The story, as well as all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this film production is fictitious and no people, buildings, places and products are intended or should be interfered.
AnProductionAn MCA Company
with production assistance by
and
LUMI PICTURES
Distributed by(Bob and Harvey Weinstein)