FANDOM


 New Year's Eve

  • 6:00am; The Loud House (US)
  • 6:15am; SpongeBob SquarePants (US)
  • 6:30am; Ch 2 Movies: Hook (1991) (US)
  • 8:25am; Ch 2 Movies: Meet the Robinsons (2007) (US)
  • 10:10am; Ch 2 Movies: Radio Rebel (2012) (US)
  • 12:05pm; Rex The Runt (UK)
  • 12:15pm; Mame (1991) (UK)
  • 2:15pm; Songs of Praise El Kadsre (EK)
  • 2:50pm; Royal Institution Christmas Lectures (EK)
  • 3:50pm; Flatworld (1997) (UK)
  • 4:20pm; Athletics: El Kadsre 2016
  • 5:20pm; Films 2016 (UEKN)
  • 6:00pm; RWBY (US)
  • 6:30pm; Ch 2 Mini Series: Global Report (Part 4)
  • 7:30pm; MyStreet New Years Party (RM)
  • 7:55pm; La Traviata (1993) (UK)
  • 10:05pm; Ch 2 Movies: Mad Max (1979) (AU)
  • 11:50pm; Tricks at Bedtime
  • 12:00am; V Energy's Rock in 2017

New Year's Day

  • 6:00am; My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (US)
  • 6:25am; Atomic Puppet (CA)
  • 6:40am; Jamie's Got Tentacles! (EK)
  • 6:55am; Ch 2 Movies: Holes (2003) (US)
  • 8:50am; Chart Attack: Best of 2016 (UEKN)
  • 11:00am; Proms 2016 (EK)
  • 2:50pm; FINALE: Royal Institution Christmas Lectures (EK)
  • 3:50pm; Single By 30 (US)
  • 4:20pm; Rex The Runt (UK)
  • 4:30pm; Ch 2 Mini Series: Global Report (Part 5)
  • 5:15pm; Carmen (1991) (UK)
  • 8:00pm; Ch 2 Movies: The Ridiculous 6 (2015) (US)
  • 9:45pm; Eddsworld: The End (2016) (UK)
  • 10:15pm; Ch 2 Movies: The Angry Video Game Nerd Movie (2014) (US)

Monday

  • 2:00pm; NEW: Violetta (AR)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US)
  • 3:00pm; NEW: Skylanders Academy (US)
  • 3:30pm; School of Rock (US)
  • 4:00pm; FINALE: Unnatural History (US)
  • 5:00pm; The Studio Floor
  • 6:00pm; News 2
  • 6:30pm; Shortland Street (NZ)
  • 7:00pm; The Simpsons (US)
  • 7:30pm; NEW: Trops (PH)
  • 8:00pm; FINALE: MyStreet Holiday Special (RM)
  • 8:35pm; NEW: River (UK)
  • 9:40pm; MacGyver (US)
  • 10:10pm; Channel 2 Mini Series: Channel Zero: Candle Cove (Part 1) (2016) (US)
  • 11:10pm; NEW: The Late Late Show with James Corden (US)
  • 12:10am; t@gged (US)
  • 12:35am; Prank Academy (US)

Tuesday

  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US)
  • 3:00pm; Right Now Kapow (US)
  • 3:30pm; The Next Step (CA)
  • 4:00pm; Flight Centre Travel Show (EK)
  • 4:30pm; Thank You, Roadshow (RM)
  • 5:00pm; Quality Contest (EK)
  • 5:30pm; NEW: In The Blood (RM)
  • 6:00pm; News 2
  • 6:30pm; Shortland Street (NZ)
  • 7:00pm; The Simpsons (US)
  • 7:30pm; Street Scene (EK)
  • 8:00pm; That'S Life (RM)
  • 8:30pm; NEW: Stranger Things (US)
  • 9:30pm; NEW: Paranoid (UK)
  • 10:30pm; NEW: Broke (US)
  • 10:45pm; NEW: Paranormal Action Squad (US)
  • 11:00pm; Stressed Eric (UK)
  • 11:30pm; NEW: Haters Back Off (US)
  • 12:00am; Channel 2 Mini Series: Channel Zero: Candle Cove (Part 2) (2016) (US)
  • 1:00am; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US)
  • 2:00am; Vampire Knight (JP)
  • 2:25am; Sing It! (US)

Wednesday

  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US)
  • 3:00pm; Adventure Time (US)
  • 3:15pm; Regular Show (US)
  • 3:30pm; Legendary Dudas (US)
  • 4:00pm; Aldi Ready, Set, Cook (EK)
  • 4:30pm; Activity (SN)
  • 5:00pm; Life on Line (EK)
  • 6:00pm; News 2
  • 6:30pm; Shortland Street (NZ)
  • 7:00pm; The Simpsons (US)
  • 7:30pm; The Big Bang Theory (US)
  • 8:00pm; FINALE: 2 Broke Girls (US)
  • 8:30pm; NEW: Cuckoo (UK)
  • 9:00pm; NEW: Four in The Morning (CA)
  • 9:30pm; X Company (CA)
  • 10:30pm; Bottom (UK)
  • 11:05pm; NEW: Robot Chicken (US)
  • 11:20pm; 10 Minutes (NK)
  • 11:30pm; NEW: Room 101 El Kadsre (EK)
  • 12:00am; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US)
  • 1:00am; MatPat's Game Lab (US)
  • 1:25am; Republic of Doyle (CA)

Thursday

  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US)
  • 3:00pm; Voltron: Legendary Defender (US)
  • 3:30pm; Girl vs. Boy (NZ)
  • 4:00pm; The Last Warriors (RM)
  • 5:00pm; Ice & Blood (NK)
  • 6:00pm; News 2
  • 6:30pm; Shortland Street (NZ)
  • 7:00pm; The Simpsons (US)
  • 7:30pm; NEW: Airport EK (EK)
  • 8:00pm; NEW: Redundant (RM)
  • 8:30pm; NEW: Perpetual Motion (EK)
  • 9:00pm; A Bit of Fry and Laurie (UK)
  • 9:35pm; NEW: Fire in The Blood (EK)
  • 10:30pm; NEW: Talking to Myself
  • 10:40pm; NEW: April Drive (NK)
  • 11:40pm; The Fall (UK)
  • 12:50am; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US)
  • 1:55am; Escape The Night (US)
  • 2:20am; NEW: The Ranch (US)

Friday

  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US)
  • 3:00pm; Supernoobs (CA)
  • 3:15pm; NEW: Mighty Magiswords (US)
  • 3:30pm; The Killian Curse (NZ)
  • 4:00pm; Come Dine with Me El Kadsre (EK)
  • 5:00pm; News 2
  • 5:30pm; Channel 2 Movies: Bionicle VIII: The Final Battle (1988) (VU)
  • 9:30pm; NEW: Sword Art Online II (JP)
  • 10:00pm; NEW: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (US)
  • 10:30pm; Channel 2 Mini Series: Channel Zero: Candle Cove (Part 3) (2016) (US)
  • 11:30pm; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US)
  • 12:30am; The Young Ones (UK)
  • 1:00am; Package Deal (CA)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.