FANDOM


 Saturday

  • 6:00am; Codename: Kids Next Door (US) (PG)
  • 6:15am; Freaky (NZ) (PG)
  • 6:40am; Dinotrux (US) (C)
  • 7:05am; SpongeBob SquarePants (US) (G)
  • 7:20am; The Buzz on Maggie (US) (G)
  • 7:35am; Popples (US) (C)
  • 7:50am; Justice League Action (US) (G)
  • 8:05am; Kong: King of the Apes (US) (PG)
  • 8:30am; Lego Bionicle: The Journey to One (DK) (PG)
  • 8:55am; Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy (US) (PG)
  • 9:20am; The Loud House (US) (G)
  • 9:35am; Camp Lakebottom (CA) (G)
  • 9:50am; Rex The Runt (UK) (PG)
  • 10:00am; Exchange Student Zero (AU) (PG)
  • 10:25am; The Amazing Extraordinary Friends (NZ) (PG)
  • 10:50am; Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir (FR) (PG)
  • 11:15am; Spotify Chart Attack (UEKN) (PG)
  • 12:15pm; Channel 2 Movies: Bad Hair Day (2015) (US) (G)
  • 2:05pm; First Dates El Kadsre (EK) (PG)
  • 3:00pm; Police Ten 7 El Kadsre (EK) (PG)
  • 3:30pm; Renters El Kadsre (EK) (G)
  • 4:00pm; Making The Switch (NK) (G)
  • 5:00pm; Rock Report (PG)
  • 5:30pm; That's a Wrap! (EK) (G)
  • 6:00pm; Amercian's Funniest Home Videos (US) (G)
  • 6:30pm; Stars In Their Eyes UK (G)
  • 7:00pm; Channel 2 Movies: Shorts (2009) (US) (PG)
  • 9:00pm; Moviedrome: Mad Max : Beyond Thunderdrome (1985) (AU) (AO)
  • 11:00pm; Rush Hour (US) (M)
  • 12:00am; The Day Today (UK) (M)
  • 12:30am; Police Rescue (AU) (M)

Sunday

  • 6:00am; My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic (US) (G)
  • 6:25am; Atomic Puppet (CA) (G)
  • 6:40am; Jamie's Got Tentacles! (EK) (G)
  • 6:55am; NEW: Hanazuki: Full of Treasures (US) (G)
  • 7:10am; Justice League (US) (PG)
  • 7:35am; The Adventures of Puss in Boots (US) (G)
  • 8:00am; Heartland (CA) (PG)
  • 8:50am; Rex The Runt (UK) (PG)
  • 9:00am; Mortified (AU) (G)
  • 9:25am; 18 to Life (CA) (PG)
  • 9:50am; The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (US) (PG)
  • 10:15am; Rage (PG)
  • 12:05pm; Channel 2 Movies: Regular Show: The Movie (2015) (US) (PG)
  • 2:00pm; Repco GO! (EK) (G)
  • 2:30pm; Top Gear El Kadsre (EK) (G)
  • 3:30pm; Gardens El Kadsre (EK) (G)
  • 4:00pm; The Shadow (NN) (G)
  • 4:30pm; Single By 30 (US) (PG)
  • 5:00pm; Beadle's About (UK) (G)
  • 5:30pm; Mountain Dew On The Edge (EK) (G)
  • 6:30pm; Channel 2 Sports: Aussie Rules
  • 7:30pm; The Simpsons (US) (PG)
  • 8:00pm; Family Guy (US) (M)
  • 8:30pm; A Word in Your Era (UK) (PG)
  • 9:10pm; The OA (US) (AO)
  • 10:10pm; Screen Two: The Clothes in the Wardrobe (1993) (UK) (PG)
  • 12:10am; Street Legal (NZ) (AO)
  • 12:55am; The Twilight Zone (B&W) (US) (PGR)

Monday

  • 10:00am; Channel 2 Schools
  • 12:00pm; VITV
  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR) (PG)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US) (G)
  • 3:00pm; Skylanders Academy (US) (G)
  • 3:30pm; School of Rock (US) (G)
  • 4:00pm; Health Centre (NK) (G)
  • 4:30pm; Classic Restos (RM) (G)
  • 5:00pm; The Studio Floor (G)
  • 6:00pm; News 2
  • 6:30pm; Shortland Street (NZ) (PG)
  • 7:00pm; The Simpsons (US) (PG)
  • 7:30pm; Trops (PH) (PG)
  • 8:00pm; Only Fools and Horses (UK) (PG)
  • 8:35pm; River (UK) (M)
  • 9:40pm; MacGyver (US) (M)
  • 10:40pm; NEW: Bully (EK) (AV)
  • 11:10pm; Cultural Agenda (UEKN)
  • 11:15pm; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US) (M)
  • 12:15am; t@gged (US) (AO)
  • 12:40am; Prank Academy (US) (PG)
  • 1:05am; The Open University

Tuesday

  • 10:00am; Channel 2 Schools
  • 12:00pm; VITV
  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR) (PG)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US) (G)
  • 3:00pm; Right Now Kapow (US) (G)
  • 3:30pm; The Next Step (CA) (PG)
  • 4:00pm; Flight Centre Travel Show (EK) (G)
  • 4:30pm; Thank You, Roadshow (RM) (G)
  • 5:00pm; Quality Contest (EK) (G)
  • 5:30pm; In The Blood (RM) (G)
  • 6:00pm; News 2
  • 6:30pm; Shortland Street (NZ) (PG)
  • 7:00pm; The Simpsons (US) (PG)
  • 7:30pm; Street Scene (EK) (G)
  • 8:00pm; That'S Life (RM) (G)
  • 8:30pm; Stranger Things (US) (PG)
  • 9:30pm; Paranoid (UK) (M)
  • 10:30pm; Broke (US) (PG)
  • 11:30pm; Paranormal Action Squad (US) (AO)
  • 11:45pm; Stressed Eric (UK) (AO)
  • 12:15am; Haters Back Off (US) (PG)
  • 12:40am; Cultural Agenda (UEKN)
  • 12:45am; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US) (PG)
  • 1:30am; Vampire Knight (JP) (M)
  • 1:55am; Sing It! (US) (PG)
  • 2:20am; The Open University

Wednesday

  • 10:00am; Channel 2 Schools
  • 12:00pm; VITV
  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR) (PG)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US) (G)
  • 3:00pm; Adventure Time (US) (G)
  • 3:15pm; Regular Show (US) (PG)
  • 3:30pm; Legendary Dudas (US) (G)
  • 4:00pm; Aldi Ready, Set, Cook (EK) (G)
  • 4:30pm; Activity (NN) (G)
  • 5:00pm; Life on Line (EK) (G)
  • 6:00pm; News 2
  • 6:30pm; Shortland Street (NZ) (PG)
  • 7:00pm; The Simpsons (US) (PG)
  • 7:30pm; The Big Bang Theory (US) (PG)
  • 8:00pm; Fair Go Vicnora
  • 8:30pm; Cuckoo (UK) (PG)
  • 9:00pm; Four in The Morning (CA) (M)
  • 9:30pm; X Company (CA) (M)
  • 10:30pm; Bottom (UK) (AV)
  • 11:05pm; Robot Chicken (US) (AV)
  • 11:20pm; NEW: The Cyanide and Happiness Show (US) (AO)
  • 11:35pm; Room 101 El Kadsre (EK) (PG)
  • 12:05am; Cultural Agenda (UEKN)
  • 12:10am; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US) (PG)
  • 1:10am; MatPat's Game Lab (US) (M)
  • 1:40am; Republic of Doyle (CA) (M)
  • 2:35am; The Open University

Thursday

  • 10:00am; Channel 2 Schools
  • 12:00pm; VITV
  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR) (PG)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US) (G)
  • 3:00pm; Voltron: Legendary Defender (US) (PG)
  • 3:30pm; Girl vs. Boy (NZ) (PG)
  • 4:00pm; The Last Warriors (RM) (PG)
  • 5:00pm; Ice & Blood (NK) (PG)
  • 6:00pm; News 2
  • 6:30pm; Shortland Street (NZ) (PG)
  • 7:00pm; The Simpsons (US) (PG)
  • 7:30pm; Airport EK (EK) (G)
  • 8:00pm; Redundant (RM) (G)
  • 8:30pm; Perpetual Motion (EK) (PG)
  • 9:00pm; A Bit of Fry and Laurie (UK) (PG)
  • 9:35pm; Fire in The Blood (EK) (PG)
  • 10:30pm; Talking to Myself
  • 10:40pm; April Drive (NK) (M)
  • 11:40pm; The Fall (UK) (M)
  • 12:45am; Cultural Agenda (UEKN)
  • 12:50am; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US) (PG)
  • 1:35am; Escape The Night (US) (M)
  • 2:00am; The Ranch (US) (M)
  • 2:25am; The Open University

Friday

  • 10:00am; Channel 2 Schools
  • 12:00pm; VITV
  • 2:00pm; Violetta (AR) (PG)
  • 2:55pm; RWBY Chibi (US) (G)
  • 3:00pm; Supernoobs (CA) (G)
  • 3:15pm; Mighty Magiswords (US) (G)
  • 3:30pm; The Killian Curse (NZ) (PG)
  • 4:00pm; Come Dine with Me El Kadsre (EK) (G)
  • 5:00pm; News 2
  • 5:30pm; Channel 2 Movies: Hero Factory: Rise of the Rookies (1990) (EK) (M)
  • 8:30pm; NEW: The Living Garden (RM) (G)
  • 9:00pm; Channel 2 Documentary: The Face of Tutankhamun (1992) (UK) (G)
  • 9:50pm; Sister Wendy's Odyssey (EK) (G)
  • 10:00pm; Have I Got News For You Vicnora (G)
  • 10:30pm; Sword Art Online II (JP) (M)
  • 11:00pm; Brooklyn Nine-Nine (US) (M)
  • 11:30pm; Cultural Agenda (UEKN)
  • 11:35pm; The Late Late Show with James Corden (US) (PG)
  • 12:30am; The Young Ones (UK) (M)
  • 1:00am; Package Deal (CA) (PG)
  • 1:25am; Rage El Kadsre (EK)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.