FANDOM


El TV Kadsre 1

  • 6:00am; ETVKK on El TV Kadsre 1
    • 6:00am; SpongeBob SquarePants (G)
    • 6:15am; Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat (C)
    • 6:30am; Fanimals (C)
  • 7:00am; Breakfast Weekend
  • 9:00am; GMA Day
  • 10:00am; Whanau Living (G)
  • 10:30am; The ITM Fishing Show (G)
  • 11:00am; Fair Go El Kadsre
  • 11:30am; Father Brown (PG)
  • 12:30pm; El TV Kadsre Sports: Saturday Grandstand
  • 3:00pm; Dr. Phil (M)
  • 3:45pm; Jamie's Quick and Easy Christmas (G)
  • 4:45pm; Griff's Great Britian (G)
  • 5:20pm; Daily Bumps (G)
  • 5:50pm; Unifylotto
  • 6:00pm; El TV Kadsre News
  • 6:30pm; Country Calendar (G)
  • 7:00pm; The Wonderful World of Disney: Toy Story 3 (2010) (G)
  • 9:00pm; Mrs Browns Boys (PG)
  • 9:55pm; Call The Midwife: Christmas Special (M)
  • 11:55pm; El TV Kadsre Sports: Match of the Day El Kadsre
  • 1:35am; Infomercials
  • 5:00am; In Touch with Charles Stanley

El TV Kadsre 2

  • 6:00am; Hour of Power with Bobby Schuller
  • 7:00am; Gethers Weekend
    • 7:00am; The ZhuZhus (G)
    • 7:15am; Magic Shelf (C)
    • 7:30am; Tweenies (P)
    • 7:50am; Buzz and Poppy (G)
    • 7:55am; Planet Sketch (G)
  • 8:10am; Saturday Matinee: The Band Wagon (G) (1953)
  • 10:00am; Saturday Matinee: Pot O' Gold (G) (1941) (B&W)
  • 12:00pm; Shortland Street Omnibus (M)
  • 2:30pm; Homemade (G)
  • 3:30pm; Dad's Army (PG)
  • 4:00pm; Masterpieces in Oils (G)
  • 4:30pm; Only Connect
  • 5:00pm; World in Action
  • 6:00pm; Jeeves and Wooster (PG)
  • 7:00pm; The Yearly With Johnson Otasles 2018 (PG)
  • 8:00pm; El Kadsreian Story (G)
  • 9:00pm; Salt, Fat, Acid, Heat (PG)
  • 10:00pm; The El TV Kadsre 100 Years of Cinema Season: Broadcast News (1987) (M)
  • 11:55pm; Pine Gap (M)
  • 12:55am; El TV Kadsre Learning Zone
  • 5:30am; Impact for Life

El TV Kadsre 3

  • 6:00pm; The Simpsons (M)
  • 6:30pm; Travel Guides (G)
  • 7:30pm; Anime Crimes Division (M)
  • 7:45pm; SuperMarioGlitchy4 (M)
  • 8:00pm; Wellington Paranormal (M)
  • 8:30pm; Europe in Concert: Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
  • 10:25pm; Angry Kid (AO)
  • 10:30pm; Jimi's World (M)
  • 11:00pm; Memeulous' Last Month This Happened (M)
  • 11:10pm; Slazo's Sub Safari (PG)
  • 11:20pm; Pyrocynical's ASOT (M)
  • 11:35pm; PewDiePie's Meme Review (M)
  • 11:50pm; Pop Team Epic (M)
  • 12:15am; Rage Christmas Special (AO)
  • 3:00am; El TV Kadsre 24 (until at 6pm)

El TV Kadsre 5

  • 6:00am; Joyce Meyer
  • 6:30am; ETVKPS
    • 6:30am; PonPonJump! (P)
    • 6:55am; Pingu (P)
  • 7:00am; ETVKK
    • 7:00am; Unikitty! (G)
    • 7:15am; Star vs. The Forces of Evil (G)
    • 7:30am; Pokemon Sun and Moon (G)
    • 7:55am; Kamen Rider Zi-O (PG)
    • 8:20am; My Year 12 Life (PG)
    • 8:45am; Toon Jukebox (PG)
    • 8:50am; Idol Warrior Miracle Tunes (G)
    • 9:15am; Freaky (PG)
    • 9:40am; AKBingo! (G)
    • 10:05am; ETVKK Rockz (PG)
    • 11:05am; Good Mythical Morning (G)
    • 11:30am; AKB48 Show! (G) (Japan)
    • 12:00pm; Reservoir Hill (PG)
  • 12:10pm; FABLife (G)
  • 12:35pm; Spotify Chart Attack (PG)
  • 1:35pm; Running Man (G) (South Korea)
  • 3:25pm; RWBY Chibi (G)
  • 3:30pm; The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (PG)
  • 4:00pm; Christmas Line (G)
  • 4:30pm; The Happi House (G)
  • 5:00pm; Meteor Garden (PG) (China)
  • 5:50pm; Rex The Runt (PG)
  • 6:00pm; TVNZ 1 News (New Zealand)
  • 7:00pm; Flatworld (1997) (G)
  • 7:30pm; Festival of Fun: Jingle All The Way (1996) (PG)
  • 9:15pm; Saturday Korean Drama: Code Name: Jackal (2012) (M)
  • 11:10pm; Movies: Night Shift (1982) (AO)
  • 12:40am; Rage (AO)
  • 5:00am; Hour of Power with Bobby Schuller

ETVKK

  • 6:00am; Arthur's Perfect Christmas (G)
  • 6:25am; Cooking Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (C)
  • 6:35am; LazyTown Christmas Special (C)
  • 7:00am; Star vs. The Forces of Evil (G)
  • 7:15am; Camp Lakebottom (G)
  • 7:30am; Cocotama (G)
  • 7:55am; Huggto! PreCure (G)
  • 8:20am; Chuck's Choice (G)
  • 8:35am; Steven Universe (G)
  • 8;50am; Samurai Pizza Cats (G)
  • 9:20am; Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat (G)
  • 9:45am; My Year 12 Life (PG)
  • 10:10am; ETVKK Weekend Live
  • 10:55am; Movies: Jumanji (1995) (PG)
  • 12:30pm; Home and Away (PG)
  • 1:00pm; Young Sheldon (PG)
  • 1:25pm; Toon Jukebox (PG)
  • 1:30pm; Superfan (G)
  • 2:00pm; Girl vs .Boy (G)
  • 2:25pm; Make It Pop (G)
  • 2:50pm; The Loud House Christmas Special (G)
  • 3:15pm; SpongeBob SquarePants Christmas Special (G)
  • 3:40pm; Unikitty! (G)
  • 3:55pm; PriPara (G)
  • 4:20pm; RWBY (PG)
  • 4:45pm; Mustangs FC (G)
  • 4:55pm; BTN Newsbreak
  • 5:00pm; Heartland (PG)
  • 6:00pm; Skatoony El Kadsre Christmas Special (G)
  • 6:30pm; Movies: Marci X (2003) (PG)
  • 8:25pm; Reservoir Hill (PG)
  • 8:30pm; Monster Jam: Costa Rica 2018 (PG)
  • 9:30pm; Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2018
  • 12:00am; Rage on ETVKK (PG)
  • 3:00am; Kamen Rider Amazons (PG)
  • 3:25am; Rage Bonus Video: "Shotgun" by George Ezra
  • 3:30am; Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (PG)
  • 3:55am; Rage Double Bonus Video: "I Want You" by Savage Garden
  • 4:00am; Jandals Away (G)
  • 4:25am; RWBY Chibi (G)
  • 4:30am; Charlotte (PG)
  • 4:55am; Fred's Head (PG)
  • 5:20am; My Life Me (G)
  • 5:35am; Cocotama (G)

ETVKPS

  • 6:00am; Something Special
  • 6:20am; Baby Jake
  • 6:30am; Mio Mao
  • 6:35am; Twirlywoos
  • 6:50am; Raa Raa The Noisy Lion
  • 7:00am; Postman Pat
  • 7:15am; Play School
  • 7:45am; Peter Rabbit
  • 8:00am; Peppa Pig
  • 8:10am; Octonauts
  • 8:20am; Biggleton
  • 8:35am; ToddWorld
  • 9:00am; Pingu
  • 9:05am; Pablo
  • 9:15am; Bonnie Bear
  • 9:20am; Kit & Pup
  • 9:30am; Masha and the Bear
  • 9:35am; Fred & Fiona
  • 9:45am; Magic Box
  • 10:10am; Lights, Camera, Wiggles
  • 10:25am; Let's Play
  • 10:45am; Joey's Toy Box
  • 11:05am; Baby Looney Tunes
  • 11:20am; Caillou
  • 11:30am; My Pet and Me
  • 11:45am; Show Me Show Me
  • 12:00pm; My World Kitchen
  • 12:15pm; Old Jack's Boat
  • 12:30pm; Molly and Mack
  • 12:45pm; Sarah & Duck
  • 1:00pm; Numbers Farm
  • 1:05pm; Sesame Street
  • 1:35pm; Teletubbies
  • 1:50pm; Peppa Pig
  • 2:00pm; Alphablocks
  • 2:05pm; My First
  • 2:20pm; Do You Know?
  • 2:40pm; Katie's Amazing Machines
  • 3:00pm; Swashbuckle
  • 3:20pm; Playtime with Al
  • 3:30pm; Hey Duggee
  • 3:40pm; Tinpo
  • 3:50pm; Bananas in Pyjamas
  • 4:15pm; Ready Dress Go!
  • 4:35pm; Ferne and Rory's Vet Tales
  • 4:55pm; Mio Mao
  • 5:00pm; ETVKPS Thumbelina
  • 5:45pm; Go Jetters
  • 6:00pm; Nina's World
  • 6:20pm; In The Night Garden
  • 6:50pm; ETVKPS Bedtime Stories
  • 6:59pm; Handover to El TV Kadsre 4

El TV Kadsre 4

  • 7:00pm; Exploring With Josh (G)
  • 7:30pm; A Musical History (G)
  • 8:30pm; The Sounds of Movie Musicals with Neil Brand (G)
  • 9:30pm; Thema: Sinatra: All or Nothing at All (Part 1) (2015) (PG)
  • 11:25pm; Inspector Rex (Austria) (M)
  • 12:25am; El TV Kadsre 24 (until at 6am)

El TV Kadsre 4K Kidzone

  • 6:00am; Kidzone
  • 6:05am; Kipper
  • 6:20am; Baby Jake
  • 6:30am; Kidzone
  • 6:35am; Fireman Sam
  • 6:50am; Raa Raa The Noisy Lion
  • 7:00am; Postman Pat
  • 7:15am; Kidzone
  • 7:20am; Blue's Clues
  • 7:45am; Peter Rabbit
  • 8:00am; Peppa Pig
  • 8:10am; Octonauts
  • 8:20am; The Hive
  • 8:30am; Kidzone
  • 8:35am; Party Animals
  • 9:00am; Pingu
  • 9:05am; Pablo
  • 9:15am; Kidzone
  • 9:20am; Kit & Pup
  • 9:30am; Kidzone
  • 9:35am; Fred & Fiona
  • 9:45am; Floral Magician Mary Bell
  • 10:10am; Hi-5 El Kadsre
  • 10:35am; Kidzone
  • 10:40am; Elmo's World
  • 11:00am; Kidzone
  • 11:05am; Get Well Soon
  • 11:20am; Pingu
  • 11:25am; Dragon Tales
  • 11:50am; Pingu
  • 11:55am; Kidzone
  • 12:00pm; Mio Mao
  • 12:05pm; Mio Mao
  • 12:10pm; Kidzone
  • 12:15pm; Baby Looney Tunes
  • 12:30pm; Chimpui
  • 12:45pm; Sarah & Duck
  • 1:00pm; Kidzone
  • 1:05pm; Sesame Street
  • 1:30pm; Kidzone
  • 1:35pm; Teletubbies
  • 1:50pm; Peppa Pig
  • 2:00pm; Kidzone
  • 2:05pm; Anpanman
  • 2:30pm; Bob The Builder
  • 2:40pm; Katie's Amazing Machines
  • 2:55pm; Kidzone
  • 3:00pm; Swashbuckle
  • 3:15pm; Kidzone
  • 3:20pm; Playtime with Al
  • 3:30pm; Kidzone
  • 3:35pm; Floral Magician Mary Bell

El TV Kadsre 4K Family

  • 4:00pm; G2G (G)
  • 4:25pm; Meet the Locals
  • 4:30pm; Daily Bumps (G)
  • 4:55pm; Meet the Locals
  • 5:00pm; The Lion Man (G)
  • 5:25pm; Meet the Locals
  • 5:30pm; Location, Location, Location (G)
  • 5:55pm; Meet the Locals
  • 6:00pm; Movies: The End of the Golden Weather (1991) (PG)
  • 7:55pm; Meet the Locals
  • 8:00pm; Tanglin (PG)
  • 8:25pm; Jessica Andrews (PG)

El TV Kadsre 4K Showcase

  • 8:30pm; Movies: Brock Baker vs. The North Korean Army (2015) (AO)
  • 10:20pm; EK Directs
  • 10:30pm; Shrotcuts (PG)
  • 10:55pm; Da Suisa (AO) (Spain)
  • 11:00pm; City Life (AO)
  • 11:50pm; EK Directs

El TV Kadsre 4K Caution

  • 12:00am; Movies: Suicide Club (2001) (Japan) (AV)
  • 1:35am; Happy Tree Friends (AV)
  • 1:40am; Escape The Night (M)
  • 2:05am; Happy Tree Friends (AV)
  • 2:10am; 12 Deadly Days (2016) (Part 11) (AV)
  • 2:35am; Lucy, the Daughter of The Devil (AV)
  • 2:50am; Close

El TV Kadsre 24

  • 6:00am; 24 Breakfast
  • 8:30am; El TV Kadsre Business Live
  • 9:00am; El TV Kadsre News
  • 10:00am; 24 Vision
  • 10:30am; El TV Kadsre News
  • 11:30am; 24 Vision
  • 12:00pm; El Kadsre Now
  • 12:30pm; Holiday: Portgual (G)
  • 1:00pm; Dateline El Kadsre City
  • 1:30pm; 24 Direct
  • 2:00pm; 24 Vision
  • 3:00pm; Click
  • 3:30pm; Backch@t
  • 4:00pm; El TV Kadsre News
  • 5:00pm; 24 Vision
  • 6:00pm; El TV Kadsre News
  • 7:00pm; Griff's Great Britian (G)
  • 7:55pm; Vasili's Garden (G)
  • 8:25pm; The Wonderful World of Disney: Toy Story 3 (2010) (G)
  • 10:25pm; Travel Guides (G)
  • 11:20pm; 24 Vision
  • 11:30pm; World News Tonight
  • 12:00am; El TV Kadsre News
  • 1:00am; 24 Vision
  • 2:00am; El TV Kadsre News
  • 2:30am; 24 Vision
  • 3:00am; Holiday: Jetania (G)
  • 3:30am; 24 Direct
  • 4:00am; 24 Vision
  • 5:30am; El TV Kadsre Early Morning News

BTV

  • 6:00am; Studio B
  • 11:00am; The Bachelor Winter Games (PG)
  • 11:30pm; Just for Laughs: Gags (G)
  • 12:00pm; Discovery (G)
  • 1:00pm; Go Travel (G)
  • 1:30pm; Rooftop (G)
  • 2:00pm; Movies: Miracle on 34th Street (1994) (PG)
  • 4:00pm; Love Island UK (M)
  • 4:55pm; Alone Together (PG)
  • 5:20pm; The Great Outdoors (G)
  • 6:00pm; BTV Nightly News
  • 7:00pm; FINALE: Take Me Out El Kadsre (G)
  • 8:00pm; Lotto
  • 8:05pm; BTV Saturday Night Movies: The Huntsman: Winter's War (2016) (M)
  • 10:15pm; My Dangerous Mafia Retirement (M) (Hong Kong)
  • 11:15pm; Missing (AO)
  • 12:10am; Infomercials
  • 5:30am; Joyce Meyer

Ratings

  • P (Preschool)
  • C (Children)
  • G (General)
  • PG (Parental Guidance)
  • M (Mature)
  • AO (Adults Only)
  • AV (Adult Violence)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.