FANDOM


El TV Kadsre 1

  • 6:00am; Breakfast
  • 9:00am; El TV Kadsre Sports: Shell Rugby Club: El Kadsre vs. Helvmark
  • 11:15am; Tanglin (PG)
  • 11:45am; Bargain Hunt (G)
  • 12:50pm; El TV Kadsre News
  • 1:00pm; Japan This Week (G)
  • 1:30pm; Road Archives (G)
  • 2:00pm; Metanomics (G)
  • 2:30pm; Vasili's Garden (G)
  • 3:00pm; Daily Bumps (G)
  • 3:30pm; Home and Away (PG)
  • 4:00pm; Coronation Street (M)
  • 5:00pm; 1700
  • 6:00pm; 3-D (G)
  • 6:30pm; El TV Kadsre News
  • 7:00pm; Scientific Review of the Year 2017 (G)
  • 7:30pm; Let's Go Birdwatching (G)
  • 8:00pm; 8:00
  • 9:00pm; Stories from The Edge (PG)
  • 10:00pm; Little Women (PG)
  • 11:10pm; Griff's Great Britain (G)
  • 11:45pm; Rage Guest Programmer: Empress of the Future (AO)
  • 2:30am; Infomercials (until at 6am)

El TV Kadsre 2

  • 6:00am; Hillsong TV
  • 6:30am; Back Roads (G)
  • 7:00am; Community Kitchen (G)
  • 7:30am; Timewatch (G)
  • 8:30am; Antiques Roadshow (G)
  • 9:30am; EKIT2LRN
  • 1:00pm; Life TV (G)
  • 1:30pm; On The Red Dot (G)
  • 2:00pm; World Cafe Asia (G)
  • 2:30pm; Vasili's Garden (G)
  • 3:00pm; Gethers
    • 3:00pm; ToddWorld (C)
    • 3:25pm; The ZhuZhus (G)
    • 3:40pm; Jimmy Two-Shoes (G)
    • 3:55pm; Count Duckula (G)
  • 4:20pm; Classic Hitchcock: The Paradine Case (1947) (B&W) (PG)
  • 6:00pm; Thunderbirds (PG)
  • 6:50pm; Doctor Who (PG)
  • 7:20pm; Thailand: Earth's Tropical Paradise (G)
  • 8:20pm; Shortland Street (M)
  • 8:50pm; The Marriage of Figaro (G)
  • 9:50pm; MOVIES: Ghost Story (1974) (M)
  • 11:35pm; The Crown (M)
  • 12:35am; Glitch (M)
  • 1:30am; El TV Kadsre Learning Zone
  • 5:30am; Impact for Life (G)

ETVKK

  • 6:00am; Lego Elves: Secrets of Elevndale (G)
  • 6:25am; ToonMarty (G)
  • 6:40am; Secret Millionaires Club (G)
  • 7:15am; Camp Lakebottom (G)
  • 7:30am; The ZhuZhus (G)
  • 7:45am; The Worst Witch (G)
  • 8:15am; Popples (G)
  • 8:30am; The Loud House (G)
  • 8:45am; The Loud House (G)
  • 9:00am; The Loud House (G)
  • 9:15am; The Loud House (G)
  • 9:30am; The Loud House (G)
  • 9:45am; The Loud House (G)
  • 10:00am; The Loud House (G)
  • 10:15am; The Loud House (G)
  • 10:30am; The Loud House (G)
  • 10:45am; The Loud House (G)
  • 11:00am; The Loud House (G)
  • 11:15am; The Loud House (G)
  • 11:30am; The Loud House: The Loudset Mission: Relative Chaos (G)
  • 11:55am; The Loud House (G)
  • 12:10pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 12:25pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 12:40pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 12:55pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 1:10pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 1:25pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 1:40pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 1:55pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 2:10pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 2:25pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 2:40pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 2:55pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 3:10pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 3:25pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 3:40pm; The Loud House (G)
  • 3:55pm; After School Club (G)
  • 4:55pm; MOVIES: Space Warriors (2013) (PG)
  • 6:30pm; Wallace & Gromit: The Wrong Trousers (1993) (G)

El TV Kadsre 3

  • 7:00pm; 60 Seconds
  • 7:01pm; The Simpsons (M)
  • 7:30pm; Abroad in Japan (G)
  • 7:55pm; Angry Kid (AO)
  • 8:00pm; Doctor Who: The Runaway Bride (PG)
  • 9:05pm; Blokesworld (AO)
  • 9:35pm; Vinesauce (M)
  • 10:05pm; Andy Wilson's Cursed Commercials (AO)
  • 11:05pm; Jono and Ben (M)
  • 12:00am; Player Attack (M)
  • 12:30am; Do You Want to See a Dead Body? (AV)
  • 12:55am; Angry Kid (AO)
  • 1:00am; Mary Kills People (AV)
  • 1:45am; Rage (AO)
  • 4:00am; El TV Kadsre 24

ETVKPS

  • 6:00am; Teletubbies
  • 6:20am; Twirlytoos
  • 6:30am; Sesame Street
  • 6:55am; Peter Rabbit
  • 7:10am; Justin's House
  • 7:35am; Jumping Jellybeans
  • 7:55am; Bing
  • 8:05am; ETVKPS Ballet: The Tortoise and the Hare
  • 8:50am; Mike The Knight
  • 9:00am; Swashbuckle
  • 9:25am; Something Special
  • 9:45am; Hi-5 El Kadsre
  • 10:15am; Go Jetters
  • 10:30am; Apple Tree House
  • 10:45am; Biggleton
  • 10:55am; Thomas the Tank Engine
  • 11:10am; My Pet and Me
  • 11:25am; Shapes World
  • 11:40am; I Can Cook
  • 11:55am; Postman Pat
  • 12:10pm; Go Jetters
  • 12:20pm; Ellen's Acres
  • 12:35pm; Magic Door
  • 12:45pm; Grandpa in My Pocket
  • 1:00pm; Teacup Travels
  • 1:15pm; Baby Looney Tunes
  • 1:30pm; You & Me
  • 1:45pm; Peppa Pig
  • 1:55pm; Rainbow Horse
  • 2:10pm; Big Box Adventure
  • 2:30pm; Down on The Farm
  • 2:45pm; Suzy's Zoo
  • 3:15pm; The WotsWots
  • 3:30pm; Andy's Prehistoric Adventures
  • 3:45pm; Play School El Kadsre
  • 4:15pm; Waybuloo
  • 4:25pm; Mio Mao
  • 4:30pm; Floral Magician Mary Bell
  • 4:55pm; Andy's Baby Animals
  • 5:05pm; Topsy and Tim
  • 5:15pm; Katie Morag
  • 5:35pm; Sooty
  • 5:50pm; Pablo
  • 6:00pm; Chloe's Closet
  • 6:15pm; Dream with Kim
  • 6:20pm; In The Night Garden
  • 6:50pm; ETVKPS Bedtime Stories

El TV Kadsre 4

  • 7:00pm; World News Tonight
  • 7:30pm; Sounds of Musicals (G)
  • 8:30pm; Royal Institution Christmas Lectures (G)
  • 9:30pm; El TV Kadsre 4 World Cinema: The Bubble (Israel, 2006) (AO)
  • 11:30pm; The World's Most Expensive Stolen Paintings (G)
  • 12:30am; Monty Python Flying Circus (PG)
  • 1:00am; El TV Kadsre 24

El TV Kadsre 5

  • 6:00am; Joyce Meyer
  • 6:30am; ETVKPS
    • 6:30am; Mio Mao (P)
    • 6:35am; Takaro Tribe (P)
  • 7:00am; ETVKK
    • 7:00am; Arthur (C)
    • 7:25am; G2G (G)
    • 7:50am; Chuck's Choice (G)
  • 8:05am; Infomercials
  • 9:20am; Rex The Runt (PG)
  • 9:30am; Good Mythical Morning with Rhett & Link (G)
  • 10:00am; KBS News 9 (South Korea)
  • 11:00am; NHK Newsline (Japan)
  • 11:30am; Channel 5 News (Singapore)
  • 12:00pm; TVNZ 1 News (New Zealand)
  • 12:30pm; CCTV Xinwen Lianbo (China)
  • 1:00pm; Whanau Living (G)
  • 1:30pm; Jeeves and Wooster (PG)
  • 2:30pm; Erin Ga Chosen! (Japan)
  • 3:00pm; ETVKPS
    • 3:00pm; PonPonJump! (P)
  • 3:30pm; ETVKK
    • 3:30pm; Make It Pop (G)
    • 4:00pm; Little Witch Academia (PG)
    • 4:25pm; RWBY Chibi (G)
    • 4:30pm; Adam & Eve (G)
  • 5:00pm; Te Karere (New Zealand)
  • 5:30pm; TV Asahi JapaNews 24 (Japan)
  • 6:00pm; TVNZ 1 News (New Zealand)
  • 7:00pm; Music Fair (G) (Japan)
  • 7:30pm; Sweet & Sour (G)
  • 8:00pm; It's Japan, Man! (G)
  • 8:30pm; Lion Mums 2 (M)
  • 9:30pm; Mindhunter (AV)
  • 10:30pm; TVNZ 1 Tonight (New Zealand)
  • 11:00pm; Triple J TV (M)
  • 12:00am; Rage (AO)
  • 5:30am; BBC World News (United Kingdom)

El TV Kadsre 4K Kidzone

  • 6:00am; Jumping Jellybeans
  • 6:25am; Kidzone
  • 6:30am; Squeak!
  • 6:55am; Kidzone
  • 7:00am; Teletubbies
  • 7:25am; Kidzone
  • 7:30am; Engie Benjiy
  • 7:40am; Elmo's World
  • 8:05am; Kidzone
  • 8:10am; You and Me El Kadsre
  • 8:35am; Kidzone
  • 8:40am; Bumble
  • 9:05am; Kidzone
  • 9:10am; Baby Looney Tunes
  • 9:25am; Kidzone
  • 9:30am; Ready Dress Go
  • 9:55am; Kidzone
  • 10:00am; Party Animals
  • 10:25am; Shapes World
  • 10:30am; Kidzone
  • 10:35am; The Dress-Up Box
  • 10:40am; A Little Curious
  • 11:10am; Kidzone
  • 11:15am; Brum
  • 11:30am; Kidzone
  • 11:35am; Diplodos
  • 12:00pm; Kidzone
  • 12:05pm; Peppa Pig
  • 12:15pm; Thomas The Tank Engine
  • 12:25pm; Mio Mao
  • 12:30pm; Kidzone
  • 12:35pm; Dragon Tales
  • 1:00pm; Kidzone
  • 1:05pm; Sesame Street
  • 1:30pm; Kidzone
  • 1:35pm; Play School El Kadsre
  • 2:00pm; Kidzone
  • 2:05pm; Teletubbies
  • 2:30pm; Kidzone
  • 2:35pm; Bananas in Pyjamas
  • 2:50pm; Magic Box
  • 3:15pm; Mio Mao
  • 3:20pm; Elmo the Musical
  • 3:30pm; Kidzone
  • 3:35pm; Anpanman

El TV Kadsre 4K Family

  • 4:00pm; MyStreet: Starlight (PG)
  • 4:25pm; Meet the Locals
  • 4:30pm; Shortland Street: From The Beginning (PG)
  • 4:55pm; Meet the Locals
  • 5:00pm; Location, Location, Location (G)
  • 5:25pm; Meet the Locals
  • 5:30pm; Mad About Animals (G)
  • 5:55pm; Meet the Locals
  • 6:00pm; Whiskas Cat Show (G)
  • 6:30pm; Country Calendar El Kadsre (G)
  • 6:55pm; Meet the Locals
  • 7:00pm; Stars In Their Eyes El Kadsre (G)
  • 7:55pm; Whanau
  • 8:00pm; Home and Away: The Early Years (PG)
  • 8:25pm; Meet The Locals

El TV Kadsre 4K Showcase

  • 8:30pm; Dinner for One (1963, Germany) (G) (B&W)
  • 9:00pm; Artsville (G)
  • 9:25pm; EK Directs (M)
  • 9:30pm; SOS Shorts on Screen (M)
  • 10:20pm; EK Directs (M)
  • 10:30pm; The Games (M)
  • 11:00pm; Chartbusting 80's (M)
  • 11:50pm; EK Directs (M)

El TV Kadsre 4K Caution

  • 12:00am; South Park (AV)
  • 12:25am; Happy Tree Friends (AV)
  • 12:30am; South Park (AV)
  • 12:55am; RackaRacka (AV)
  • 1:00am; 1000 Ways to Die (AV)
  • 1:25am; Mari-Kari (AV)
  • 1:30am; Underbelly EK: The Dealer (AO)
  • 2:15am; Blood+ (AV)
  • 2:45am; Happy Tree Friends (AV)
  • 2:50am; Close

Ratings

  • P - Preschool
  • C - Children
  • G - General
  • PG - Parental Gudiance
  • M - Mature
  • AV - Adult Violence
  • AO - Adults Only
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.