FANDOM


El TV Kadsre 1

  • 6:00am; ABC World News Tonight (United States)
  • 6:30am; Westpac Business
  • 7:00am; Breakfast
  • 9:00am; ETVKK
    • 9:00am; Tractor Tom (P)
    • 9:10am; Sesame Street (P)
    • 9:35am; Arthur (C)
  • 10:00am; The Morning Show
  • 12:00pm; El TV Kadsre News
  • 12:30pm; Eastenders (M)
  • 1:05pm; Gardners EK (G)
  • 1:30pm; National Press Club Address
  • 2:30pm; The Bill (M)
  • 3:30pm; Coronation Street (M)
  • 4:30pm; Who's The Boss? (G)
  • 5:00pm; 1700
  • 6:00pm; El TV Kadsre News
  • 6:30pm; Perfect Hoilday (G)
  • 7:00pm; Home and Away (PG)
  • 7:30pm; Rex Hunt's Fishing Adventures (G)
  • 8:00pm; 8:00
  • 9:00pm; Scambusters (PG)
  • 10:00pm; CSI (AO)
  • 10:55pm; El TV Kadsre News
  • 11:25pm; Spicks and Speckes (G)
  • 11:55pm; 1st Division (PG)
  • 12:25am; Infomercials
  • 5:30am; Benny Hinn

El TV Kadsre 2

  • 6:00am; Hour of Power
  • 7:00am; Destiny Television
  • 7:30am; Gethers
    • 7:30am; Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (G)
    • 7:55am; George Shrinks (G)
    • 8:20am; Party Animals (P)
    • 8:45am; Franny's Feet (P)
    • 8:55am; Puzzle Inc. (P)
  • 9:00am; El TV Kadsre Education
    • 9:00am; Take On Technology
    • 9:15am; Words and Pictures Plus
    • 9:35am; Landmark Shorts
    • 9:50am; Words and Pictures
    • 10:10am; English Express
    • 10:35am; El Kadsreian Science
    • 10:50am; Behind The News
  • 11:00am; EKIT2LRN
  • 3:30pm; El TV Kadsre Sports: Snooker
  • 6:00pm; Butterflies (PG)
  • 6:35pm; El TV Kadsre Sports: Snooker (continueds)
  • 7:30pm; Shortland Street (M)
  • 8:00pm; Flog It! (G)
  • 9:00pm; At The Movies
  • 9:30pm; The Glass House (PG)
  • 10:00pm; The National Trust (G)
  • 10:30pm; El TV Kadsre Sports: Snooker (contiuneds)
  • 12:40am; El TV Kadsre Learning Zone (until at 6am)

ETVKK

  • 6:00am; You and Me (P)
  • 6:25am; Thomas The Tank Engine (P)
  • 6:30am; Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat (C)
  • 6:55am; Richard Sarry (P)
  • 7:20am; Pingu (P)
  • 7:25am; Bumble (P)
  • 7:50am; Seasme Street (P)
  • 8:20am; Hi-5 (P)
  • 8:45am; The Book Place (C)
  • 9:10am; Pingu (P)
  • 9:15am; Preston Pig (C)
  • 9:25am; Clifford the Big Red Dog (C)
  • 9:50am; ETVKK Education
    • 9:50am; Words and Pictures
    • 10:10am; Watch
    • 10:30am; English Express
    • 10:55am; El Kadsreian Science
    • 11:10am; For The Juniors
    • 11:30am; Landmark Shorts
  • 11:50am; Behind The News
  • 12:00pm; The Worst Witch (G)
  • 12:30pm; ChuckleVision (G)
  • 12:50pm; Powers (G)
  • 1:15pm; Skippy: Adventures in Bushtown (G)
  • 1:45pm; Little Robots (P)
  • 2:00pm; Anpanman (C)
  • 2:30pm; Fimbles (P)
  • 2:55pm; Suzy's World (C)
  • 3:05pm; Sticky TV
    • 3:10pm; SpongeBob SquarePants (G)
    • 3:25pm; Ultraman Tiga (G)
    • 3:55pm; The Wild Thornberrys (G)
    • 4:25pm; Backyard Science (C)
    • 4:40pm; Powers (G)
  • 5:10pm; Flipside Live (G)
  • 5:40pm; Newsround
  • 6:10pm; Lizzie McGuire (G)
  • 6:35pm; Kid Detectives (G)
  • 6:59pm; Handover to El TV Kadsre 3 and El TV Kadsre 4

El TV Kadsre 3

  • 7:00pm; 60 Seconds
  • 7:01pm; Spin City (PG)
  • 7:25pm; Match of The Day: African Cup of Nations
  • 9:30pm; Steinlager SportsCafe (M)
  • 10:30pm; Movies: The Omen (1976) (AV)
  • 11:55pm; The Late Show with David Letterman (M)
  • 12:45am; How Weird Are You? (G)
  • 1:15am; New Tycoons (G)
  • 1:45am; The Ren & Stimpy Show (PG)
  • 2:00am; Rage (until at 6am)

El TV Kadsre 4

  • 7:00pm; Secrets Live of the Artists (PG)
  • 8:00pm; World News Tonight
  • 8:30pm; Cecil Beaton: Beneath The Glitter (M)
  • 9:00pm; Elaine Stritch at Liberty (M)
  • 10:30pm; Inspector Rex (M) (Austria)
  • 11:30pm; Bertolucci Makes The Dreamers: Cinema, Sex, Politics (M)
  • 1:30am; Lorry (PG) (Sweden)
  • 2:00am; El TV Kadsre Learning Zone (until at 6am)

Langu Television

  • 6:00am; In Touch with Charles Stanley
  • 6:30am; ASB Business (New Zealand)
  • 7:00am; TVNZ Breakfast (New Zealand)
  • 9:00am; CCTV Xinwen Lianbo (China)
  • 9:30am; NHK Newsline (Japan)
  • 10:00am; Good Morning (New Zealand)
  • 12:00pm; TVNZ One News Midday (New Zealand)
  • 12:30pm; Big Strong Boys (G)
  • 1:00pm; Marco Polo (G)
  • 1:30pm; Oshare Kankei (Japan)
  • 2:00pm; Water Rats (M)
  • 2:55pm; ETVKK
    • 2:55pm; Count Duckula (G)
    • 3:20pm; Studio 2
  • 5:00pm; Te Karere (New Zealand)
  • 5:15pm; Feedback
  • 5:25pm; Headlines (New Zealand)
  • 6:00pm; TVNZ One News (New Zealand)
  • 7:00pm; Close Up (New Zealand)
  • 7:30pm; Fair Go (New Zealand)
  • 8:00pm; Good News (PG) (Japan)
  • 9:00pm; The Osbournes (M)
  • 9:30pm; Best of Just for Laughs (G)
  • 10:00pm; Hey Hey It's Doomsday (AV)
  • 10:30pm; South Park (AV)
  • 11:00pm; TVNZ One News (New Zealand)
  • 11:30pm; Hyundai SportsCafe (AO)
  • 12:30am; Squeeze (PG)
  • 1:00am; Rage (until at 6am)
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.