FANDOM


Template:NotAllowed

Closing Credits

Main Crew

Creative Consultant & Supervisor:
Phelan Morkel

Executive Producers:
Norman Lear
Michael Jay Solomon
Alan Danneels

Supervising Producer:
Atsumi Tashiro (seasons 1-5)
Kenji Horikawa (seasons 6-7)

Producers:
Phelan Morkel
Jeff Kline
Sheryl Leach
Luciana Paluzzi
Jerry Popowich

Associate Producer:
Nicholas H. Morkel

Directors:
Kent Butterworth
Steven Dean Moore
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (seasons 1-5)
Kenji Horikawa (seasons 6-7)

Line Producers:
Scott Heming
Steffi Voskanyan
Hiroki Takajima
Gisaburō Sugii (seasons 1-5)
Mitsuhito Tsuji (seasons 6-7)

Educational Consultant:
Iris Sroka Ph.D.

Mineralogy Consultants:
George R. Rossman
Rodney C. Ewing

Geology Consultant:
Rhea Lydia Graham

Story Editor:
J. Elvis Weinstein

Head Writer:
Phelan Morkel

Writing Staff:
Zac Moncrief
Fred Ladd
Steve Marmel
Robert Alvarez
Erik Richter
Donald F. Glut
Deanna Oliver
Jon Vitti
John M. Crowther
Bob Buchholz
Alec Sulkin
Jeff Nimoy
John D. F. Black

Voice Talents Of

Andrew Francis (seasons 1-5) / Enyu Ni (seasons 6-7)
as
Darren the Mole Miner
with
Phillip Maurice Hayes as Philippe
Janyse Jaud as Janin
Maurice LaMarche as Vernon
Gabe Khouth as Harry
Scott McNeil as Georgie
Peter New as Roddy
Sharon Alexander as Sharon
Tagi Miori (seasons 1-6) / Daegil Mak (season 7) as Thom
Cusse Mankuma as Rochester
Amy Jo Johnson as Clarissa

Additional Voices:
Michael Adamthwaite
Sharon Alexander
Wally Arvesen
Wendy Arvesen
Kathleen Barr
Lisa-Ann Beley
Sean Broadhurst
Don Brown
Jim Byrnes
Garry Chalk
Ted Cole
Ian James Corlett
Richard Ian Cox
Carol-Anne Day
Trevor Devall
Brian Dobson
Michael Dobson
Paul Dobson
Brian Drummond
Roman Fenollosa
Hope Fenollosa
Andrew Francis
Eli Gabay
Lucas Gilbertson
Onalea Gilbertson
C. Ernst Harth
Fred Henderson
Saffron Henderson
Matt Hill
Pam Hyatt
Maizun Jayoussi
Alessandro Juliani
Hiro Kanagawa
David Kaye
Ellen Kennedy
Terry Klassen
Lalainia Lindbjerg
Jocelyne Loewen
Blu Mankuma
Danny McKinnon
Jillian Michaels
Jason Michas
Shirley Millner
Tracey Moore
Colin Murdock
Nicole Oliver
Ty Olsson
Doug Parker
Jan Rabson
Russell Roberts
Teryl Rothery
Laara Sadiq
Tony Sampson
Alvin Sanders
Kelly Sheridan
Rebecca Shoichet
Jason Simpson
Tabitha St. Germain
Sarah Strange
Brad Swaile
Bill Switzer
Venus Terzo
Lee Tockar
Stevie Vallance
Samuel Vincent
Dale Wilson
Chiara Zanni
Dave "Squatch" Ward
Frank Welker

Voice Production & Recording Staff

Dialogue Directors:
Stevie Vallance
Karl Willems
James Corrigall

Voice Recording Production:
The Ocean Group (Vancouver, B.C.)

Recording Studio:
Westwood Studios (season 1)
Ocean Productions Inc. (seasons 2-7)
Blue Water Studios (seasons 5-7)

Casting:
Sarah-Anne Dafoe

Sound & Re-Recording Mixers:
Keith A. Goddard
Shawn Cole

Recording Engineers:
Michael Iske
Aaron Nordean

Assistant Recording Engineers:
Alvin Sanders
Jason Kushing
Marc Matsumoto

Dialogue Editors:
Aaron McDonald
Ryan Nowak

Secondary Crew

Title Theme

Seasons 1-5:
"I'm The Mole Miner (And That's Just Great)"
Composed and Performed By:
Bob and Mark Mothersbaugh
with the vocals of:
Andrew Francis
and the backing vocals of:
Tyrone Savage, Stevie Vallance, Andrea Libman,
Mark Donnelly, and Grant Lawrence

© 2001 Mutato Muzika Publishing (BMI)
© 2001 HRV Music (BMI)

Seasons 6-7:
"Ode to a Mole Miner"
Composed and Performed By:
Bill Henderson
with the vocals of:
Jeremy Forfang and Enyu Ni
and the backing vocals of:
Luv Randhawa and Stevie Vallance

© 2005 HRV Music (BMI)
© 2005 Duct Tape Music (SOCAN)

Score

Original Music & Score:
Andy Sturmer (seasons 1-5)
© [YEAR] HRV Music (BMI)
Tom Keenlyside and Mark Donnelly (seasons 6-7)
© [YEAR] HRV Music (BMI)
© [YEAR] Duct Tape Music (SOCAN)

Music Editor:
Christopher Cleator

ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE ON
KID RHINO CD'S AND CASSETTES

Animation Crew

Main Crew

Characters Created By:
Phelan Morkel
Ty Wojciehowicz
Lewis Catellani
Tuomo Harkimo

Storyboard Artists:
Phelan Morkel
Tuomo Harkimo
Ty Wojciehowicz
Lewis Catellani
Brent Boates
Yacine Elghorri
Bob Camp
Cullen Blaine
Aliki Theofilopoulos Grafft
Aaron Springer
Chris Reccardi
Doug Winger
Phil Mendez
Milton Knight

Character Models & Props:
Chris Reccardi
Lynne Naylor
Charlie Bean

Animation Production Crew - Soup Cup Cartoons (Seasons 1-6)

Animation Directors:
Kasiba Nāko
Kuoba Hushi

Art Director:
Tokoshi Turāga

Art Directors:
Okina Nikuga (seasons 1-2)
Kishime Keinu (seasons 3-6)

Director of Photography:
Eken Dakashaba

Animation Check
Yomitoshi Kusawara

Animatiors:
Inwa Akao
Kenikko Banaho
Susi Chenaka
Yakan Daoku
Keisubi Denadokyo
Kaisen Egotto
Agami Furēshi
Kaja Gokkami
Hama Hokaido
Iyāka Imumi
Mawaji Juma
Takazu Raiyo
Nekoma Sajīma Mariko Sabike
Itsuki Samaddo
Emojawa Sakka
Simoka Senema
Iyami Senun
Tommu Siji
Ama Sunezu
Tsunori Takkama
Heiri Tsuna
Bakko Aketsu (season 1)
Nanan Cheshio (season 1)
Tiyogi Makeru (seasons 1-2)
Sukēbu Chaji (season 2)
Ieshi Soporama (season 2)
Sokyō Kadoshi (season 2)
Naika Nikō (season 2-4)
Toboshi Hiyogima
Akappu Gio (seasons 3-5)
Mei Hayama (season 6)

Background Artists:
Aiyo Nowan

Digital Ink and Paint:
Kasha Bamaka
Sōnga Amuo (season 1)
Sayo Kakana (season 2)
Umeshi Makuesha (season 4)
Oshina Kamūto (season 5)
Kotto Agiama (season 6)

Production Translators:
William Wallens (season 1)
Meno Awaji (seasons 1-4)
Brad Ommy (seasons 5-6)
Guo-Hong Lee (seasons 2-6)
Kirk Bengraff (season 2)
Curtis Durven (season 3)
Julius Paris (season 3)
G.G. Paha (season 3)
Hamad Maneef (seasons 3-6)
James Nudanashi (season 4)
Nolan Morok (seasons 4)
Company GTS (season 4)
Raphael Maucheille (season 5)
Guilherme João Naminha (season 5)
United Translation Services (season 5)
Gabriel Uldenalm (season 6)
Lee Winhaw (season 6)
Columbia Wayley (season 6)

Animation Production Crew - The Roelandts Group (Seasons 6-7)

Animation Directors:
Christopher Roelandts
Nathan "Ned" Roelandts
Melanie Roelandts

Assistant Animation Directors:
Tyler O'Hennessey
Fernand Baugé

Art Director:
Hai-Tao Lu

Animation Supervisor:
Valerie Blondeau

Directors of Photography:
James Murdoch Jr.
Gracie McClelland
Gregory Crofts

Animators:
George Rutherford Smith
Joseph O'Devane
Chris Goyette
Félicien Erwan du Séjour
Gabriel Brookes
Jim Sweetman
Sharon G. Hercus
Matthew Dudding
Al Bamford
Ben O'Hickey
Louis MacJordan
Jean-René Lejarreta
Alice O'Canty
Adam Bostock
Tamara Taggart
Val Pastor
Daron Fitzgilbert
Cole Moynihan
Terry McGlinchey
Samantha Urquhart
Bill Ballantine
François Grosjean
Trevor Duchemin
Barbara Clonkeenkerrill
Peter Feiritear
Marvin Hume
Matt Harrold
Axl Grannell
Corbin Freeman
Mark McGavin

Background Artists:
Bobby MacEvard
Gerald Trouvé
Bruce & Tim McCullagh
Morgan Vieillard
Alice Lunney

Digital Ink-and-Paint:
Kay Cormican
Oisin Ó Droighneáin
Thomas Manoury
Craig Babbs
Luis Albacete
Lindsey MacCruddan

Lip Sync Artists:
Todd O'Driscoll
Pranay Malakar
Chaz Kavanaugh

Prince-edward-island-logo-png-transparent
Animation Production Crew - Group TAC (Seasons 1-5)

Animation Directors:
Tatsuo Satō (seasons 1-5)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (seasons 1-5)
Gisaburō Sugii (seasons 1-5)
Fumio Matsumoto (seasons 1-5)
Mamoru Kanbe (seasons 1-5)
Tetsuo Yasumi (seasons 1-5)
Toyoaki Nakajima (seasons 1-5)
Yoshitaka Koyama (seasons 1-5)
Marisuke Eguchi (seasons 1-5)
Rin Shin (seasons 1-5)
Yukiyoshi Hane (seasons 1-5)
Masami Suda (seasons 1-5)
Mitsuru Hongo (seasons 1-5)

Art Director:
Tsutomu Fujita (seasons 1-5)

Director of Photography:
Naoto Fujikura (seasons 1-5)

Animation Check:
Yoshikazu Samura (seasons 1-5)

In-Between Animation:
Chizuko Iwasa (seasons 1-5)
Daisuke Sasaki (seasons 1-5)
Emiko Kawakami (seasons 1-5)
Kyoko Okumoto (seasons 1-5)
Machiko Oosone (seasons 1-5)
Masakazu Saitō (seasons 1-5)
Studio Jungle Gym (seasons 1-5)
Anime World Osaka (seasons 1-5)
Shanghai Choyo Animation Co., Ltd. (seasons 1-5)
Doga Kobo (seasons 1-5)
Office Take Off (seasons 1-5)
Bee Train (seasons 1-5)
ARMS Corporation (seasons 3-5)

Finish Animation:
Anime World Osaka (seasons 1-5)
Studio Bogey (seasons 1-5)
SHAFT (seasons 1-5)
Artland Animation Studio (seasons 1-5)

Finish Check:
Hideo Kamiya (seasons 1-5)
Junko Aragaki (seasons 1-5)

Key Animation:
Dragon Production (seasons 1-5)
Tokyo Animation Center (seasons 1-5)
Angle (seasons 1-5)

2nd Key Animation:
BONES (seasons 1-5)
Bee Train (seasons 1-5)

Background Art:
Masatoshi Kai (seasons 1-5)
Mutsuo Koseki (seasons 1-5)
Naomi Kasugai (seasons 1-5)
Naoya Tanaka (seasons 1-5)
Sadayuki Arai (seasons 1-5)
Sayaka Hirahara (seasons 1-5)
Yoko Ozeki (seasons 1-5)
Youji Takeshige (seasons 1-5)

Production Cooperation:
Palembang Animation Production (seasons 1-5)

Production Translators:
Lynn Eve Harris
Greg Starr
Suraj Prabhune
Hiroki Takajima
Barry Gjerde

Animation Production Crew - P.A.Works (Seasons 6-7)

Animation Directors:
Tomoaki Ohta (seasons 6-7)
Seiji Kishi (seasons 6-7)
Junji Nishimura (seasons 6-7)
Tsutomu Mizushima (seasons 6-7)

Art Director:
Satoko Shinohara (seasons 6-7)

Director of Photography:
Satoshi Namiki (seasons 6-7)

Animation Check:
Aya Takada (seasons 6-7)

In-Between Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (seasons 6-7)
Hiromi Yaegashi (seasons 6-7)
Masako Yumoto (seasons 6-7)
Miho Imoto (seasons 6-7)
Ritsuko Kondo (seasons 6-7)
Manabu Hanawa (seasons 6-7)
Mari Tomita (seasons 6-7)
Miki Ōnishi (seasons 6-7)
Momoko Shirashiki (seasons 6-7)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (seasons 6-7)
Tsutomu Iwanami (seasons 6-7)
Yayoi Akimoto (seasons 6-7)
Yōko Kubara (seasons 6-7)
Yuki Akiyama (seasons 6-7)
Yuriko Abe (seasons 6-7)
Yūsuke Kitano (seasons 6-7)
Bee Train (seasons 6-7)
ARMS Corporation (seasons 6-7)

Finish Animation:
Mushi Productions (seasons 6-7)
ARMS Corporation (seasons 6-7)
The Answer Studio (seasons 6-7)
Artland Animation Studio (seasons 6-7)
DR Movie (seasons 6-7)
Palembang Animation Production (seasons 6-7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (seasons 6-7)
Toei Animation Philippines (seasons 6-7)

Finish Check:
Chie Oku (seasons 6-7)

Key Animation:
Emi Honda (seasons 6-7)
Kumiko Katou (seasons 6-7)
Nahoko Iiyama (seasons 6-7)
Rika Satou (seasons 6-7)
Rintarou Maeda (seasons 6-7)
Tomohiro Shinoda (seasons 6-7)
Yurie Oohigashi (seasons 6-7)

2nd Key Animation:
BONES (seasons 6-7)
Bee Train (seasons 6-7)

Background Art:
Palembang Animation Production (seasons 6-7)
Toei Animation Philippines (seasons 6-7)

Production Cooperation:
Palembang Animation Production (seasons 6-7)

Production Translators:
Lynn Eve Harris
Greg Starr
Hiroki Takajima
Barry Gjerde

Post Production Crew

Animation Pre-Production Services:
Funbag Animation Studios (seasons 1-6)
Helix Animation, Inc / Helix Digital (seasons 1-4)
PiP Animation Services (seasons 1-7)
UTV Toons (seasons 1-7)
Studio Gallop / Dong Woo (seasons 1-7)
Xebec, Inc. (seasons 1-7)
Fatkat Animation Studios (seasons 1-7)
a.k.a. Cartoon Inc. (seasons 1-7)
Yowza! Animation (seasons 1-7)
The Flags Group (seasons 4-7)

Track Reading Services:
Slightly Off Track

Sound Effects:
Timur Kalyuzhnyy

Post-Production Audio Services:
The Ocean Group (Vancouver, B.C.)

Audio Post-Production Supervisor:
Keith A. Goodard

Post-Production Video Services:
Rainmaker Digital Effects (Vancouver, B.C.)
Western Post (Vancouver, B.C.)

Special Thanks to

Miners and mining companies everywhere!
Nicholas H. Morkel
Cassandra Morkel

PRODUCED WITH THE PARTICIPATION OF:

And The Province of British Columbia Film Incentive BC

THESE STATIONS IN CANADA ASSISTED WITH PRODUCTION:


IATSE Frozen


This Program Partially Funded By:

PBS Kids Dash (1999)


International Distribution:
Alfred Haber Distribution Co.

Jazz Television Media and Act III Productions are the authors of this film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws. The characters and incidents portrayed and the names herein are fictitious, and any similarity to the name, character or history of any person is entirely coincidental and unintentional.

This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

This series has been officiated as a United States-Japan-Canada co-production.

Series Copyright Notice:
© 1996-[YEAR] Phelan Morkel & Co. & Whoopety-Flippin'-Do Enterprises LLC
© [YEAR]
Act III Productions
Jazz Television Media
Tribune Entertainment
WNET - Newark NJ/New York
Latikuu Edacra Group

All Rights Reserved

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.